User: anonymous   Login
Location: Bus
(50.0640°N, 2.9658°E)
Time: 17:25:18
(UTC+00:00)
Language:

Daily predictions for brighter satellites

Month Day   
     

Minimum brightness:         exclude Starlink passes

SatelliteBrightnessStartHighest pointEnd
(mag)TimeAltitudeAzimuthTimeAltitudeAzimuthTimeAltitudeAzimuth
NOSS 2-2 (D)4.416:50:0910°NW16:55:2267°NE17:02:3510°SE
CZ-4C R/B3.216:56:2510°N16:59:4070°WNW17:03:0010°SSW
Landsat 53.416:56:3110°NNE17:00:2583°WNW17:04:2310°SSW
USA 3073.116:58:1410°WNW17:02:2958°NNE17:06:4310°E
CZ-4B R/B3.316:58:0910°SSE17:03:4589°WSW17:09:1810°NNW
Cosmos 1939 Rocket3.717:00:5510°SE17:04:1928°ENE17:07:4010°N
YAOGAN 14.017:02:2710°ESE17:05:2418°ENE17:08:2110°NNE
USA 3083.117:03:0910°WNW17:07:2660°NNE17:11:4010°E
Okean O Rocket1.617:03:1410°SSE17:07:3688°E17:11:5910°NNW
SeaSat 14.117:04:3710°ENE17:07:4417°NE17:10:5110°N
Cosmos 14084.317:06:1810°NNE17:08:2515°ENE17:10:3210°E
Timation 2 Rocket4.217:02:1010°NNW17:08:4783°ENE17:15:3710°SSE
Cosmos 1331 Rocket4.017:03:4410°S17:08:4860°ESE17:13:5410°NNE
Meteor 2-14 Rocket4.517:03:5110°N17:10:0382°E17:16:1010°SSE
Cosmos 2227 Rocket2.417:07:1510°NNW17:12:4750°NE17:18:1610°SE
Cosmos 19083.817:09:3610°SSW17:13:2562°WNW17:17:1710°N
NOAA 124.217:08:3810°SSE17:13:5788°WSW17:19:1910°NNW
Cosmos 1726 Rocket3.817:09:4910°SSE17:14:0047°E17:18:1310°NNE
USA 2153.817:07:5310°ENE17:14:0649°N17:20:2110°WNW
Cosmos 18923.817:11:1410°NNE17:14:2925°ENE17:17:4210°SE
ATLAS 2AS CENTAUR R/B3.817:08:3910°NW17:15:3534°NNE17:22:0110°E
Cosmos 2263 Rocket3.817:12:1510°N17:15:5017°NNE17:19:2410°ENE
Cosmos 1758 Rocket4.017:11:3710°NNW17:16:0169°W17:20:2010°S
Helios 1A Rocket3.817:13:0410°SE17:16:3628°ENE17:20:0810°N
Cosmos 22283.017:12:5110°S17:17:0467°E17:21:2110°NNE
Aureole 3 Rocket3.917:14:5210°SSE17:18:4536°E17:23:5810°NNE
Cosmos 1400 Rocket3.617:15:1410°SSE17:18:5532°E17:22:3510°NNE
Cosmos 292 Rocket3.817:16:2710°S17:21:0959°ESE17:25:5510°NNE
Cosmos 968 Rocket3.817:17:2310°NNW17:22:2645°ENE17:27:2410°SE
IRS-1C Rocket4.217:18:0110°SE17:23:0752°ENE17:28:1510°N
Cosmos 1553 Rocket4.517:20:0110°SSE17:25:4538°E17:31:2810°NNE
FALCON 9 DEB3.417:24:0110°SW17:27:0846°SSE17:29:3415°ENE
Cosmos 13002.617:23:2710°S17:27:1264°E17:31:0110°NNE
Lacrosse 52.817:23:0810°WNW17:27:5338°N17:32:1412°ENE
Cosmos 1606 Rocket3.517:25:3710°S17:30:0085°E17:34:2710°N
FALCON 9 DEB3.317:27:0610°SW17:30:1351°SSE17:32:3116°ENE
CZ-4 R/B2.117:26:5910°SE17:30:2229°ENE17:33:4410°N
Cosmos 1697 Rocket3.817:26:2010°SSE17:30:2922°E17:34:3910°NE
SMAP3.917:26:5810°S17:31:3256°W17:36:0810°NNW
Cosmos 20583.717:27:5810°N17:31:3328°ENE17:35:0710°SE
Cosmos 18253.617:30:0910°NNE17:32:5018°ENE17:34:2215°E
SAR-Lupe-43.917:30:2510°NNE17:33:5344°E17:37:1910°S
ERBS3.917:32:2410°WNW17:35:1224°N17:37:2513°NE
SKYMED 23.917:33:1510°NNE17:37:2542°E17:41:3210°S
ERS-22.117:34:1210°NNE17:37:5289°WNW17:41:3110°SSW
CZ-2D R/B3.517:34:4310°SE17:38:2144°ENE17:42:0110°N
Cosmos 1110 Rocket4.217:33:1210°SSW17:38:2774°WNW17:43:4110°NNE
FALCON 9 DEB3.417:35:2010°WNW17:38:4253°N17:40:5419°E
ADEOS Rocket3.917:33:3610°N17:39:5160°WNW17:46:4510°SW
SL-4 R/B1.717:36:4510°WNW17:40:1669°N17:42:4719°E
Cosmos 1302 Rocket4.117:35:2610°S17:40:3660°ESE17:45:5010°NNE
Cosmos 1346 Rocket3.317:37:3610°N17:41:2036°ENE17:45:0210°SE
NOAA 114.317:36:1810°SSE17:41:4582°WSW17:47:1310°NNW
Okean-O2.917:38:4410°SE17:42:5846°ENE17:47:1310°N
FALCON 9 DEB3.117:40:2210°SW17:43:3460°SSE17:45:2522°ENE
USA 2814.117:37:5310°S17:44:1653°WSW17:50:4310°NNW
SL-08 R/B4.417:38:2710°N17:44:3663°ENE17:50:3910°SSE
Cosmos 13402.517:41:0910°N17:44:5777°ENE17:48:4310°SSE
Cosmos 1486 Rocket4.017:42:1410°NNW17:47:3672°ENE17:52:5410°SSE
Cosmos 1745 Rocket4.117:43:1510°N17:49:2452°ENE17:55:3410°SSE
Cosmos 1315 Rocket3.717:48:0710°SSE17:51:2626°E17:54:0214°NE
SAR-Lupe-14.017:48:1210°NNE17:51:4768°ESE17:55:2210°S
Cosmos 1689 Rocket2.117:49:4010°NNE17:52:2948°E17:55:1710°S
Cosmos 2297 Rocket2.417:46:5210°NNW17:52:3478°WSW17:58:1310°SSE
Cosmos 2369 Rocket4.417:48:4110°W17:52:4019°NW17:56:4110°N
USA 3052.917:48:3010°WNW17:52:5086°NNE17:55:4420°ESE
Cosmos 1980 Rocket3.517:50:0410°SE17:53:2618°ESE17:53:2618°ESE
FALCON 9 DEB2.917:50:5610°WSW17:54:0873°SSE17:55:3430°ENE
In-Cosmos 22 Rocket4.017:49:1710°N17:54:4084°ENE18:00:0910°SSE
CZ-4B R/B2.017:52:0610°N17:55:1655°WNW17:58:2110°SSW
Cosmos 1503 Rocket4.117:52:2710°NNW17:57:3553°ENE18:02:4310°SE
USA 3062.917:55:0010°WNW17:59:1889°SSW18:01:5723°ESE
CSL-04 Debris4.417:55:3110°SE18:00:4046°ENE18:05:5310°N
Aureole 32.517:57:5210°S18:00:5687°WNW18:03:5610°N
Cosmos 2058 Rocket3.118:01:1210°S18:05:4284°W18:10:1410°N
CZ-2C R/B3.218:03:3210°SSE18:09:1667°ENE18:14:4810°N
Cosmos 1354 Rocket4.018:04:3510°NNW18:09:4758°ENE18:14:1414°SE
CZ-4C R/B3.618:07:3310°NW18:13:2734°NNE18:17:0023°ENE
Cosmos 14552.418:11:3010°SSE18:15:0746°E18:17:1622°NNE
Cosmos 1992 Rocket4.118:13:2110°S18:18:2353°ESE18:22:4314°NE
Cosmos 1709 Rocket4.218:12:5010°N18:19:0250°ENE18:25:1310°SSE
SJ 16-023.718:18:3910°NNE18:18:5510°NNE18:18:5510°NNE
Meteor 2-10 Rocket3.418:15:3510°S18:20:4967°E18:25:5410°NNE
Cosmos 1076 Rocket3.418:16:3510°N18:20:4964°ENE18:25:0010°SSE
Cosmos 22194.418:18:5710°NW18:24:2444°WSW18:29:4810°S
Cosmos 22784.318:19:5710°SSE18:24:5132°ESE18:24:5132°ESE
COSMO-SKYMED 12.918:21:1310°N18:25:3367°WNW18:29:5110°SSW
Meteor 2-3 Rocket4.418:21:4110°N18:26:4932°ENE18:27:0732°ENE
Ariane Rocket3.918:30:4630°NE18:30:4630°NE18:34:4510°N
Geosat4.318:29:4938°E18:30:5744°ESE18:35:4410°S
Cosmos 444.218:27:3310°WSW18:31:5845°NW18:35:3017°NNE
Cosmos 20823.818:26:4710°NNW18:32:3381°WSW18:38:0411°SSE
ATLAS 5 CENTAUR R/B3.918:30:4210°NW18:34:0118°N18:36:1614°NNE
H-2A R/B2.018:30:2210°SSE18:35:4778°ENE18:41:1710°NNW
Cosmos 883 Rocket4.518:30:0910°SSE18:36:0756°E18:42:0510°NNE
SJ-11-014.118:34:0713°SSE18:38:2083°ENE18:43:0410°NNW
ARGOS3.118:36:0124°SE18:39:2065°ENE18:44:4410°N
CRYOSAT 24.218:35:0410°N18:39:5778°E18:44:4910°S
Geosat FO4.418:40:4983°ENE18:40:5083°ENE18:44:2110°NNW
YAOGAN 13.018:36:4710°S18:41:0463°WSW18:45:2310°NNW
S3M3.918:35:4310°S18:41:5089°W18:48:0410°N
USA 3073.418:38:2310°WNW18:42:3554°SSW18:43:3642°SSE
Cosmos 2315 Rocket4.018:37:3510°SSE18:43:3352°E18:49:3210°NNE
Cosmos 14083.418:40:1110°NNW18:43:4451°W18:47:1810°S
GEOS 3 Rocket3.618:41:3135°SE18:43:5590°ENE18:49:2210°NW
SeaSat 12.418:43:2751°ESE18:44:2964°NE18:49:2410°NNW
Cosmos 16564.018:39:1210°SW18:44:4567°WNW18:50:2510°NNE
NOSS 3-4 (A)3.818:38:5210°NW18:45:4167°NE18:48:3639°ESE
NOSS 3-4 (C)3.818:38:5810°NW18:45:4667°NE18:48:4039°ESE
USA 3083.518:43:1910°WNW18:47:2951°SW18:48:2043°S
Cosmos 1812 Rocket3.418:43:4810°S18:48:1281°E18:52:3510°NNE
Cosmos 23693.618:43:0610°SSW18:48:4769°ESE18:51:1834°NE
Cosmos 1844 Rocket4.418:44:5710°N18:48:2818°NNE18:48:2818°NNE
DEBRIS4.318:31:0610°WSW18:50:0065°SSE18:51:5245°ESE
NOSS 3-3 (A)3.818:50:3710°SW18:56:2978°SE18:59:0339°NE
NOSS 3-3 (C)3.818:50:4310°SSW18:56:3677°SE18:59:0640°NE
USA 2153.418:54:3543°ENE18:56:3862°NNE19:03:0410°WNW
Cosmos 2227 Rocket3.918:51:3910°NW18:56:3833°WSW19:01:3610°SSW
MOS 1 Rocket3.218:52:3710°NNE18:57:1988°ESE19:02:1710°SSW
CSL-04 Rocket3.918:53:3510°S18:59:0771°WSW19:04:3810°NNW
Cosmos 2263 Rocket2.318:55:2710°NNW19:01:0556°NE19:01:0956°ENE
CZ-4 R/B3.319:02:0110°SSW19:05:2328°W19:08:4510°NW
Cosmos 21513.719:02:0610°N19:05:0244°N19:05:0244°N
ATLAS 2AS CENTAUR R/B2.819:00:1410°NW19:07:5171°NE19:09:2855°ESE
Cosmos 18253.319:04:5710°NNW19:08:3342°W19:09:1338°WSW
BREEZE-M R/B4.119:04:2010°W19:08:4768°SSW19:10:3449°SE
Lacrosse 52.419:06:4610°WNW19:11:2647°N19:11:2647°N
Cosmos 1697 Rocket2.819:08:1710°SW19:13:5372°WNW19:16:3232°NNE
Cosmos 1777 Rocket3.919:09:5610°NNW19:14:4876°N19:14:4876°N
Cosmos 44 Rocket4.219:14:1310°SSW19:17:1038°SSW19:17:1038°SSW
SL-4 R/B3.519:16:1510°WNW19:18:2232°W19:18:2232°W
Cosmos 1980 Rocket2.819:31:2210°SSW19:35:1747°SW19:35:1747°SW
Cosmos 2184 Rocket4.519:53:2110°N19:58:0754°NNW19:58:0754°NNW
SJ 16-024.019:55:2110°NNW19:55:5413°NNW19:55:5413°NNW
COSMOS 24554.419:55:3810°NNW19:58:5925°N19:58:5925°N
CZ-4C R/B3.019:56:0110°NW20:02:1170°N20:02:1170°N
ATLAS 5 CENTAUR R/B4.220:16:0210°NNW20:17:4818°NNW20:17:4818°NNW
USA 2154.220:41:5642°WNW20:41:5642°WNW20:46:1110°WNW
Cosmos 2263 Rocket4.220:39:5210°NW20:42:5224°WNW20:42:5224°WNW
ATLAS 2AS CENTAUR R/B4.120:51:4910°NW20:56:5532°W20:56:5532°W
 

DLR