User: anonymous   Login
Location: Bus
(50.0640°N, 2.9658°E)
Time: 17:57:51
(UTC+00:00)
Language:

Daily predictions for brighter satellites

Month Day   
     

Minimum brightness:         exclude Starlink passes

SatelliteBrightnessStartHighest pointEnd
(mag)TimeAltitudeAzimuthTimeAltitudeAzimuthTimeAltitudeAzimuth
ATLAS CENTAUR R/B4.419:44:1610°WNW19:50:2964°NNE20:07:1710°ESE
IRS-1A Rocket4.319:51:5910°SSE19:57:3089°WSW20:03:0410°NNW
USA 2344.119:51:5110°ENE19:58:1255°NNW20:04:3310°W
Cosmos 923 Rocket4.019:55:2510°SSW20:00:4475°ESE20:06:0610°NNE
OBJECT-B2.719:58:0510°SSW20:00:5730°W20:03:5210°NNW
BREEZE-M DEB (TANK)4.120:01:1210°W20:04:1142°SSW20:12:0210°SE
Cosmos 2219 Rocket3.119:59:2810°NNW20:04:3736°NE20:09:4410°ESE
SJ-6B4.320:04:1010°SSW20:07:3735°W20:11:0810°NNW
Resurs 1-34.020:03:3910°S20:08:0268°WSW20:12:2510°NNW
Cosmos 2056 Rocket3.620:04:1310°NNW20:09:3576°ENE20:14:5010°SSE
ATLAS 5 CENTAUR R/B3.020:05:4010°NW20:10:3943°NE20:16:3310°ESE
USA 1864.420:13:3410°SW20:14:5813°W20:16:2210°WNW
Spot 2 Rocket4.220:14:1610°SE20:19:0040°ENE20:23:4610°N
SPOT 1/Viking Rocket3.720:15:0510°SSE20:20:1261°ENE20:25:2210°N
USA 2453.820:17:0210°SE20:20:5741°ENE20:24:1110°N
Cosmos 1408 Rocket4.520:17:3110°SSE20:21:1629°E20:25:0110°NNE
Cosmos 1092 Rocket4.120:16:0210°S20:22:2188°W20:28:4410°N
NOSS 2-1 (E)2.920:19:1610°SSW20:22:2956°SE20:25:5210°NE
CZ-2C R/B4.320:21:2610°NNE20:25:3636°E20:29:4110°SSE
Cosmos 2026 Rocket4.020:19:4210°S20:25:5982°E20:32:1410°N
SL-16 R/B3.320:20:4710°NW20:26:0541°WSW20:31:2110°S
GP-B3.220:24:0110°N20:28:2763°E20:32:5010°S
IGS 5A3.720:24:3310°S20:28:4069°WSW20:32:5010°NNW
Cosmos 1151 Rocket3.120:26:3210°NNW20:30:5683°W20:35:1910°S
Cosmos 1371 Rocket4.420:26:2910°NNW20:31:5068°WSW20:37:0910°S
CARTOSAT-14.020:29:0812°SE20:32:5346°ENE20:37:0310°N
NOSS 3-1 (C)4.120:25:4010°NW20:32:5990°NNE20:40:5513°SE
Cosmos 1680 Rocket3.720:27:5510°SSW20:33:1280°WNW20:38:2910°NNE
Cosmos 1271 Rocket4.320:31:1310°NNW20:34:5436°W20:38:3410°SSW
Cosmos 2112 Rocket4.120:29:4310°SSW20:35:0188°WNW20:40:1810°NNE
Lacrosse 53.420:33:3713°SE20:35:0714°ESE20:37:4710°E
Cosmos 23334.220:31:1910°NNW20:36:5775°ENE20:41:5114°SE
Okean 3 Rocket3.620:33:1110°S20:37:4178°E20:42:1510°NNE
ERS-22.520:37:0310°N20:40:4268°WNW20:44:1810°SSW
Meteor 1-10 Rocket4.320:36:2010°N20:41:5264°ENE20:46:4713°SSE
MetOp-B4.220:37:0510°SSE20:42:2782°WSW20:47:5110°NNW
CZ-4C R/B4.320:39:3710°NW20:45:0629°NNE20:51:2910°ENE
COSMOS 24873.420:45:4018°SSE20:47:2227°ESE20:50:1810°NE
Cosmos 1515 Rocket3.620:43:4910°N20:48:1466°ENE20:51:4416°SSE
COSMOS 24283.020:43:5210°NNW20:49:3057°NE20:53:5217°SE
GEOS 3 Rocket3.820:44:2310°NE20:49:3777°NW20:54:4410°SW
USA 229 DEB4.020:43:5710°NW20:51:1479°NE20:57:3616°SE
USA 2294.020:44:0310°NW20:51:2078°NE20:57:4216°SE
COSMOS 24553.020:47:3910°S20:53:2550°ESE20:59:1210°NE
Cosmos 292 Rocket4.020:51:1310°NNW20:55:5970°WSW20:59:5815°SSE
Cosmos 1328 Rocket4.120:52:5210°NNW20:57:1560°W21:01:3410°S
Terra2.420:54:3018°SE20:57:4243°ENE21:02:1210°N
Cosmos 2084 Rocket4.020:55:2210°NW20:59:2449°NE21:02:2618°ESE
Cosmos 2360 Rocket2.920:54:0110°NW20:59:2548°WSW21:04:3711°S
Cosmos 1766 Rocket4.321:00:0210°SSW21:04:1955°WNW21:08:3710°N
SPOT 3 Rocket4.421:00:3910°S21:05:4047°W21:10:4310°NNW
Cosmos 972 Rocket4.321:01:5914°S21:06:0643°ESE21:10:4510°NNE
NOSS 2-1 (C)3.921:03:3110°WSW21:06:4048°NW21:10:0610°NE
Resurs 01 Rocket3.321:06:5010°SSW21:10:4429°W21:14:4010°NNW
NOSS 3-1 (A)4.121:04:2710°NW21:11:4987°SW21:18:1620°SE
NOSS 2-1 (D)4.321:11:2410°WSW21:14:3241°NW21:17:5410°NE
Cosmos 2266 Rocket4.021:09:4214°S21:15:0364°E21:21:1710°NNE
Cosmos 18124.021:11:5910°NNW21:15:3537°W21:19:0610°SSW
Cosmos 1553 Rocket4.421:10:3010°NNW21:16:2959°W21:22:2810°S
Cosmos 18623.921:16:5510°SSW21:20:5056°WNW21:24:4410°N
Meteor 2-21 Rocket4.521:17:2610°S21:23:3785°W21:29:4910°N
ERS-1 Rocket3.021:20:1421°SSE21:23:3986°WSW21:28:4310°NNW
SL-27 R/B4.221:20:2710°SW21:23:4634°WNW21:27:0710°N
Cosmos 2228 Rocket3.221:20:1310°N21:24:3964°ENE21:26:5328°SSE
Cosmos 2285 Rocket4.021:22:3810°NNW21:28:5887°WSW21:33:0324°SSE
Cosmos 2297 Rocket3.521:31:2621°ESE21:32:1721°E21:36:2610°NE
Cosmos 1805 Rocket3.821:31:3530°SSE21:33:2851°E21:37:4410°NNE
Cosmos 2315 Rocket4.021:27:1210°N21:33:3575°E21:37:3624°SSE
BREEZE-M DEB (TANK)2.421:27:4210°W21:33:4358°SSW21:34:3739°SE
NOSS 0 Rocket4.021:27:5610°NNW21:34:1273°ENE21:37:5326°SE
SPOT 52.921:31:5823°S21:34:3567°WSW21:39:0810°NNW
ARIANE 5 R/B3.121:31:5220°S21:34:4755°W21:39:0810°NNW
Cosmos 2333 Rocket2.821:29:2610°NW21:34:5451°WSW21:38:3321°S
Cosmos 883 Rocket4.521:28:4610°N21:35:0488°E21:39:1723°S
Cosmos 2322 Rocket4.521:32:3710°WNW21:35:5616°W21:39:1510°SW
Cosmos 2237 Rocket2.721:31:4710°NNW21:37:2152°NE21:40:3424°ESE
Cosmos 23224.321:32:2010°NW21:37:5352°WSW21:41:2921°S
USA 2344.121:34:2310°E21:40:4051°N21:46:5810°WNW
Cosmos 1452 Rocket3.921:36:1510°NNW21:41:2456°WSW21:44:2924°S
Meteor 1-20 Rocket4.421:40:2127°SSE21:43:1353°E21:48:4910°NNE
Cosmos 1500 Rocket3.721:40:1219°SSW21:43:1976°WNW21:47:4810°N
NOSS 2-2 (E)4.421:39:5510°NW21:45:0275°NE21:49:1325°SE
Cosmos 2227 Rocket3.521:44:4920°ESE21:45:1920°E21:49:2110°NE
Cosmos 2219 Rocket2.821:43:2210°NW21:48:4448°WSW21:51:5423°S
USA 40 PKM4.221:45:3310°WNW21:49:2385°NE21:50:4038°ESE
USA 1023.221:50:3579°NNE21:50:3579°NNE21:58:3310°NNW
Sich 13.021:53:2839°SSE21:54:5465°E21:59:1110°NNE
ATLAS 5 CENTAUR R/B2.721:50:0710°NW21:55:3255°SW21:58:3929°S
Cosmos 15153.621:52:4910°N21:56:3672°ENE21:57:2751°SE
Cosmos 1331 Rocket3.921:52:0510°NNW21:57:2083°WSW21:59:3635°SSE
Meteor 1-27 Rocket4.321:52:0810°NNW21:57:4155°W22:01:2421°SSW
Cosmos 1110 Rocket4.121:53:2610°NNW21:58:4674°WSW22:01:0833°S
Cosmos 1743 Rocket4.422:02:4616°SW22:06:0247°WNW22:10:1910°N
SL-16 R/B3.222:04:2810°NNW22:09:4537°NE22:12:5621°ESE
NOSS 2-2 (C)4.322:05:5810°NW22:11:0487°NE22:14:2432°SE
Cosmos 1633 Rocket3.422:10:5143°ESE22:11:3147°E22:15:4210°NNE
Cosmos 494 Rocket4.022:11:1821°SSW22:14:4580°WNW22:19:5610°NNE
Cosmos 16664.022:15:5026°E22:15:5026°E22:18:5110°NNE
Lacrosse 51.822:12:2111°SW22:17:1563°SE22:22:1610°ENE
Cosmos 1666 Rocket3.522:21:0951°SSE22:22:1073°E22:26:3910°NNE
APEX4.422:17:4318°SSW22:22:2090°E22:29:1410°NNE
Cosmos 16023.722:22:5555°SSW22:23:4177°W22:27:3210°N
SL-08 ROCKET BODY4.522:21:3236°SSE22:24:0367°E22:30:1210°NNE
Nadezhda 2 Rocket4.522:23:4831°S22:27:0588°E22:33:3410°N
Cosmos 1340 Rocket4.222:28:3926°E22:28:3926°E22:31:3810°NE
COSMOS 24284.122:28:4010°NW22:33:2628°WSW22:35:5221°SW
Cosmos 1244 Rocket4.422:30:4934°S22:33:4690°W22:40:0410°N
CZ-4C R/B3.322:28:1610°NW22:35:0258°NE22:41:1118°ESE
Terra3.422:33:2419°SW22:35:3628°W22:39:4210°NW
Meteor 1-25 Rocket4.422:33:3828°SSW22:36:3967°WNW22:42:1210°N
COBE Rocket3.722:36:5051°S22:38:0083°WSW22:42:4810°NNW
Meteor 2-4 Rocket3.822:32:4710°N22:38:4579°ENE22:40:4643°SSE
CZ-3B R/B2.422:31:1210°WNW22:39:2252°SW22:39:4949°SSW
COSMOS 24554.022:33:4810°WSW22:39:3042°NW22:45:1310°NNE
Timation 2 Rocket4.422:39:2637°SE22:40:2940°ESE22:46:1210°NE
Cosmos 1992 Rocket4.322:36:2410°NNW22:41:3558°ENE22:43:1539°ESE
Cosmos 2242 Rocket4.322:39:3910°N22:43:5140°ENE22:44:3437°E
Cosmos 1862 Rocket3.522:40:1810°NNW22:44:3977°W22:45:1961°SSW
Meteor 1-18 Rocket4.422:41:3010°NNW22:47:1666°W22:49:1840°SSW
USA 2673.722:41:4910°ENE22:47:4636°SE22:48:1036°SE
Cosmos 22193.222:48:1845°S22:49:5464°ESE22:55:3610°NNE
Meteor 1-5 Rocket4.422:49:3645°SSE22:51:1864°E22:57:1210°NNE
Okean 14.222:48:4010°NNW22:52:2438°W22:52:5836°WSW
Spot 43.822:52:0955°S22:53:1379°WSW22:58:0610°NNW
Cosmos 1302 Rocket4.422:51:1410°NNW22:56:1853°WSW22:57:3243°SSW
Cosmos 15003.722:59:1549°WSW22:59:4153°WNW23:03:2910°N
Cosmos 19804.422:54:3810°NW22:59:5742°WSW23:01:2535°SW
Cosmos 1703 Rocket3.722:56:3110°N23:00:5158°ENE23:01:2054°ESE
Cosmos 20824.223:01:1239°SE23:01:4940°ESE23:07:0810°NE
Cosmos 13783.423:00:3010°N23:03:5858°ENE23:03:5858°ENE
Cosmos 909 Rocket4.323:02:4740°S23:05:1362°ESE23:13:0110°NE
Meteor 1-11 Rocket4.223:05:1939°ESE23:06:2143°E23:11:3410°NNE
Okean 1-72.923:05:0010°N23:09:1669°E23:09:3366°ESE
Cosmos 1269 Rocket4.123:10:3539°SW23:12:3172°WNW23:17:5010°NNE
Cosmos 2297 Rocket2.323:13:1234°SW23:15:4474°WNW23:21:2710°NNE
Meteor 2-17 Rocket4.323:15:3847°S23:17:2983°E23:23:3410°NNE
Cosmos 2237 Rocket3.223:16:1410°NW23:21:1132°WSW23:22:2329°SW
USA 2343.323:18:0417°ESE23:23:2180°NNE23:29:5610°WNW
ALOS 22.623:23:0964°SW23:23:2867°WSW23:27:5310°NNW
Cosmos 14613.623:27:1845°E23:27:1845°E23:30:5710°NE
Meteor 1-13 Rocket4.123:21:4010°NNW23:27:2689°WSW23:28:5054°S
Cosmos 1709 Rocket4.023:26:1946°SSE23:28:1775°E23:34:4110°NNE
Cosmos 2227 Rocket2.223:26:3640°SW23:28:4477°WNW23:34:2610°NNE
SL-24 R/B - RUBIN 24.523:25:4310°NW23:30:4952°NE23:32:4532°E
Cosmos 2263 Rocket3.323:33:2827°ESE23:33:5628°ESE23:38:4110°NE
Cosmos 23444.523:34:4126°SE23:35:5927°ESE23:42:0910°ENE
Cosmos 1745 Rocket4.323:35:1437°SW23:37:4262°WNW23:44:0010°N
ATLAS 5 CENTAUR R/B4.523:37:2310°W23:39:2512°WSW23:40:0912°WSW
Cosmos 15362.823:40:4472°ENE23:40:4472°ENE23:44:3610°NNE
PSLV R/B4.323:37:4310°NNE23:42:1643°E23:42:3442°ESE
Okean 33.323:41:2510°N23:45:4386°W23:45:4686°SW
Cosmos 1241 Rocket4.423:44:3543°SSW23:46:5481°SE23:53:2610°NE
Cosmos 1869 Rocket3.523:47:0674°SE23:47:1977°E23:51:4710°NNE
Cosmos 443.323:45:3910°NW23:50:5570°SW23:51:2565°SSW
Cosmos 16664.223:50:3927°W23:51:0428°WNW23:54:2610°N
Thor Agena Rocket3.623:46:5310°NNE23:51:5358°ESE23:52:3453°SE
SL-16 R/B2.623:48:3610°NW23:54:0047°WSW23:54:4744°SW
 

DLR