User: anonymous   Login
Location: Newark
(54.0500°N, 12.8333°E)
Time: 09:06:41
(UTC+00:00)
Language:

Visits by Country

This table shows the number of visitors to Heavens-Above for the last 30 days, sorted by country.

Country   Visits   PercentVisits per
million people
United States182,80937.30%571.2
United Kingdom38,4047.84%608.3
Germany22,5794.61%272.9
unknown21,3104.35%
France17,6063.59%273.8
Russia14,1692.89%99.2
Canada12,6462.58%359.4
Australia12,0002.45%514.1
Poland11,8282.41%309.5
Italy10,9092.23%178.9
Brazil10,0932.06%50.4
Japan9,9682.03%78.4
Spain8,7811.79%187.1
China7,0091.43%5.1
Czech Republic4,9871.02%466.0
Ukraine4,4270.90%97.9
India3,9870.81%3.2
Mexico3,8090.78%31.1
Argentina3,2160.66%77.6
Netherlands3,1710.65%189.2
Switzerland3,0220.62%374.1
Greece2,8860.59%259.3
Belgium2,8350.58%255.3
Sweden2,5550.52%266.9
Austria2,5080.51%295.2
Turkey2,3030.47%30.7
Iran2,2160.45%28.6
New Zealand2,2090.45%490.3
Ireland2,1550.44%465.7
South Africa2,0320.41%38.5
Indonesia1,8660.38%7.5
Slovakia1,8010.37%330.4
Portugal1,7690.36%166.8
Philippines1,7380.35%17.7
Morocco1,6590.34%50.3
Chile1,6550.34%93.9
Norway1,5780.32%312.9
Thailand1,5310.31%22.8
Finland1,4760.30%272.0
Hungary1,4440.29%145.1
Romania1,4320.29%66.0
Taiwan1,3470.27%57.7
Denmark1,3450.27%239.4
Croatia1,2990.27%302.8
Colombia1,1570.24%23.9
Nigeria1,0910.22%6.3
Vietnam1,0830.22%11.8
Pakistan9920.20%5.4
Israel9620.20%124.4
Belarus9480.19%101.3
Venezuela9340.19%30.7
Burma (Myanmar)8890.18%16.7
South Korea8680.18%17.6
Malaysia7870.16%26.5
Bulgaria7570.15%104.8
Slovenia6910.14%333.5
Congo, Democratic Republic of the6830.14%10.1
Estonia6520.13%506.5
Lithuania6430.13%213.1
Panama6340.13%164.1
Serbia6080.12%63.9
Costa Rica5890.12%120.9
Honduras5880.12%72.6
Hong Kong5820.12%80.8
Algeria5790.12%14.8
Ethiopia5700.12%6.1
Kazakhstan5690.12%34.6
Sri Lanka5440.11%25.6
Madagascar5370.11%23.4
Egypt5170.11%6.3
Guatemala5070.10%32.8
Bangladesh4910.10%3.1
Nicaragua4810.10%79.1
Cambodia4750.10%31.4
Peru4710.10%15.5
El Salvador4130.08%65.1
Ghana3900.08%15.1
Dominican Republic3760.08%36.1
Syria3670.07%16.8
Puerto Rico3630.07%98.4
Saudi Arabia3590.07%12.5
Cameroon3510.07%15.8
Bolivia3500.07%32.8
Cuba3460.07%30.7
Belize3240.07%976.2
Latvia3170.06%154.6
Cote d'Ivoire3000.06%14.8
Cyprus2990.06%262.0
Papua New Guinea2990.06%40.8
Singapore2980.06%55.1
Azerbaijan2950.06%31.3
West Bank2940.06%
Nepal2890.06%10.4
Tanzania2850.06%5.8
North Korea2830.06%11.4
Bosnia and Herzegovina2780.06%72.6
Ecuador2760.06%17.5
Iraq2710.06%8.0
Chad2700.06%21.1
Uruguay2690.05%79.0
Guinea2630.05%22.4
Sudan2550.05%6.7
Georgia2510.05%57.8
Niger2490.05%14.0
Uganda2450.05%6.5
Armenia2390.05%80.3
Yemen2290.05%9.4
Albania2280.05%71.9
Angola2220.05%10.3
Luxembourg2150.04%405.4
Paraguay2110.04%31.0
Mozambique2070.04%8.0
Senegal2060.04%14.6
Sierra Leone2020.04%33.2
Kenya2020.04%4.6
Iceland1990.04%603.9
Lebanon1980.04%41.1
Tunisia1930.04%17.6
Uzbekistan1820.04%6.3
Central African Republic1790.04%38.8
Liberia1750.04%40.8
Togo1680.03%24.6
Malawi1680.03%10.3
Moldova1620.03%46.5
Benin1610.03%15.6
Gabon1480.03%88.5
Macedonia1460.03%69.3
Jamaica1430.03%51.4
Malta1370.03%319.3
Somalia1310.03%12.5
Kyrgyzstan1250.03%22.5
Mali1220.02%8.0
Afghanistan1210.02%4.0
Montenegro1160.02%186.7
Guernsey1160.02%
Jersey1110.02%
Libya1070.02%17.3
Solomon Islands1040.02%185.3
Faroe Islands1020.02%2061.9
French Polynesia980.02%354.0
Burkina Faso980.02%5.8
Jordan920.02%12.6
Congo. Republic of the920.02%20.7
United Arab Emirates910.02%9.7
Namibia900.02%39.1
Bahamas, The780.02%206.7
Cayman Islands760.02%1300.6
Oman750.02%20.6
Fiji730.01%82.9
Zambia720.01%5.0
Zimbabwe720.01%5.1
Barbados710.01%249.4
Haiti710.01%6.9
Laos670.01%9.9
Vanuatu670.01%265.1
Mauritania670.01%17.2
Gambia, The650.01%35.1
Turkmenistan620.01%11.8
Mauritius600.01%48.2
Botswana590.01%29.2
Tajikistan580.01%7.1
Aruba570.01%553.9
Burundi560.01%5.5
Guam560.01%339.1
Trinidad and Tobago510.01%38.0
Cape Verde480.01%96.2
Mongolia420.01%14.8
Bermuda420.01%642.8
Grenada410.01%387.2
Qatar390.01%18.0
Lesotho390.01%18.8
Antigua and Barbuda380.01%422.3
French Guiana370.01%148.5
Eritrea370.01%5.8
Antarctica360.01%
Equatorial Guinea330.01%43.6
Gibraltar330.01%1125.9
Kuwait320.01%9.5
Cook Islands310.01%1502.7
Brunei290.01%69.4
Andorra280.01%353.5
Maldives280.01%81.2
Tonga270.01%256.4
Kiribati270.01%263.8
Guyana270.01%33.8
Liechtenstein260.01%704.1
Suriname260.01%48.2
Dominica250.01%347.2
Saint Lucia240.00%131.7
Bahrain230.00%17.3
Saint Helena220.00%5328.2
Bhutan210.00%27.9
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines210.00%192.0
Swaziland200.00%16.0
American Samoa190.00%344.4
Saint Kitts and Nevis180.00%332.2
Gaza Strip140.00%
Christmas Island140.00%
Turks and Caicos Islands120.00%362.6
Monaco120.00%317.2
Tuvalu110.00%1113.8
Djibouti90.00%10.3
Anguilla70.00%489.5
Wallis and Futuna70.00%527.4
New Caledonia20.00%7.8
Marshall Islands20.00%38.0
Cocos (Keeling) Islands20.00%
Norfolk Island10.00%
Rwanda10.00%0.1
 

DLR